Thursday, December 31, 2009

Nagasaki


 A short winter trip =) This time to Nagasaki, the second city which got bombed by a nuclear name Fatman. Lots of beautiful places.. especially Huis Ten Bosch, just like Europe.






Peace Park Nagasaki


The real size of Fatman
Catholic Church in Sasebo, Nagasaki

Sasebo Burger (Steak Burger)
Just feel like I have been to Europe. Hope you guys enjoyed the pictures =)

Monday, December 21, 2009

Merry Christmas

When I was extremely sleepy today during Deutsch class, the soooo nice Osawa Sensei gave us a paper with some weird lyrics (because it was in Deutsch) and we began singing. And the rhythm was... familiar!!!

2 songs, first one I don't really know. Name 'O Tannenbaum' it's a new year song. But the second one was Silent Night, Holy Night'. I only got to know now that this song originated in Deutschland!

After Deutsch class , it snowed. Its very rare to have snow in Akashi because of the geographical location of 瀬戸内海(Setonaikai). But it snowed! For a few minutes.


Stille Nacht , heilige Nacht

Stille Nacht, heilige Nacht
alles schläft,einßsam wacht
nur das traute , hochheilige Paar
Holder Knabe in lokkigen Haar
schlaf in himmlischer Ruh
schlaf in himmlischer Ruh

Stille Nacht, heilige Nacht
Gottes Sohn, o wie lacht
Lieb aus deinem göttlichen Mund
da uns schlägt die rettende Stund
Christ in deiner Geburt, Christ in deiner Geburt

Stille Nacht, heilige Nacht
Hirten erst kundgemacht
duch der Engel Halleluja, tönt es laut von fern und nah
Christ ,der Retter ist da! Christ der Retter ist da!


I think the meaning of the lyrics is exactly the same with the English version. By the way, try to listen to this: Coldplay - Have yourself a merry little Christmas in Youtube. Its a very sweet song. Maybe just because I like Coldplay so much. heeee . Thanks Andrew for sharing it in FB.

Christmas! Christ's birthday in just another 4 days.

Merry Christmas everyone!!!! =)))))))

Monday, December 7, 2009

剪头发

剪了头发

轻了好多

读书时不会挡眼睛

洗头时省shampoo

洗了后很快干

照顾也省了不少功夫

出门不必花时间打扮

地上的头发也少了

下次再留长他不知是何时呢

只怕,这个冬天耐不耐得了冷


Wednesday, November 25, 2009

HIMA

学級閉鎖です。。

暇です。。

いや、来週中間試験やんけ?

まあ、ゆっくりやっていこう!

 5 days break. Cannot go to school because class(not school) is closed after 7 guys got infected with H1N1. Let me die of boredom and get drowned in notes,textbooks and pass year questions =)))

Friday, October 16, 2009

October

It's the middle of the month.. So I think it might be the best to wish the people around happy birthday?

I'm very surprised by the fact that I have lots of good good damn good friends who have their birthdays in October.

Before my friends, let's start with my family - my brother PETER TAN : 11th October. Same day with my best mate since high school, CTS aka EDDY CHONG. Maybe 2nd brother?



Then CTS intro this NOOBIE LIM to me, who was born on 16th October 21 years ago.


My life had a huge turn as I was offered by JPA to study in Japan. In the Japanese Language Preparation Center , PPKTJ , I shared the same room with this incredibly funny + nice dude name LOO CHI WERN , a Penang guy for 2 years. (Born on 7th October 1988).


Finally I'm here in Japan and I have been receiving many helps from this super cute + good senior name JOYCE CHAN WAN TEE. It was her birthday 3 days ago (13th October,age kept secret. HAH!). I do feel sad that you are going to leave for uni duh ...!! Your cold, get well soon!


My life is good because of you all! HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!
(pictures' color a bit weird. Blame the software)

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

wtf


Yesterday, went to Kobe and met an old friend came alllllll the way from Tokyo : Miss Elaine. Had a great time, whole day in Kobe. Half way Wern and his kohai came from Nara after their exam finished.We had a perfect dinner at Mosaic , near Kobe port. The view was breath taking =) plus some best-est pizza that I ever had in Japan, 1300 yen per person was totally worth it.

Wern gave me a tin, saying it as my belated birthday present. With that smile on his face, I could sense that 'something' is good coming on, or I say 'nothing' good will I get?


It is something not even the buyer know what it is inside but on it says like this :

Tin for adults, only for 18 and above.
Something to be used for 2 adults in the middle of the night.
大人の楽しみ缶 a surprise tin for adults.
Enhance the imagination for 2 adults.
Funny toys included.

Since I did not have a can opener, and it's not something should be open so publicly , I decided to bring it back first. When I was back in my hostel , my friend a Japanese came in (they're not suppose to be in here during summer holidays) and said he missed the last train home need to stay over at my place for a night. OK~ no problem of course. So I had to to delay the open of my present till today. When I opened it this morning :


Am really sure this time nothing good is coming.. There's nothing in there that I could use. Cause..... Cause.....


the contents are : condoms, some weird gel , G-string.. etc. The last thing I found was really hilarious :



DAMN IT!

A VIBRATOR... Why the hell did I receive a vibrator as my birthday present!>!?!?>!#?" I put the batteries on, and the light came alive, with the little egg vibrate like nobody's business. 10 times stronger than the vibration of my cell phone . Yes guys it is exactly the same as you see in in your computer's porn. The AV stars might really get high with this inside their ..

It was lots of fun opening this present, with something really funny came out. Too sad I can't get to use any of them now >< . Can't wait to use them. lol
Thanks Mr Loo =))))

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

アンケート

 おととい(日曜日)一日だけバイトしました。仕事の内容は明石の交通に関する調査ですけれども、難しい内容がありませんでした。道にいる人にアンケート調査の協力を願いしてからいくつかの質問をする仕事でした。

 自分で街を歩いてるときいつもこういう調査員にあったらできるだけ避けるか、無視することでしたが、今回のバイトのきっかけでこれからも急いでなかったら協力してあげよっかな。。って思います。目も合わずに無視して去っていく人って。。ひどいですね。この僕の紙からで来た心が傷つけられてしまいました。

 朝9時から午後5時の間にお願いした人の半分以上に断られました。優しい人もいましたね。やっぱり日本人優しいですね〜特におばあちゃんとおじいちゃん達。大好き xoxo :) 。マレーシアにいたら10人の中に答えてくれる人がいないかも >.<

 みなさん。。できるだけ街中の調査員に協力していただきませんか?

Friday, September 18, 2009

Thanks!

Hi everyone! I'm back in Japan. hmmm.. hmmm..

hmmm.. Nothing is delicious. That's all I can say. Hahahha..

Reach here this morning, when I was thinking on what to have for lunch, I couldn't think of anything that could make me drool. So ended up had normal lunch in school canteen. My noon nap - 5 hours. Very much needed after spending most of the time on plane watching night at the museum 2 and terminator 4. And.. the dream scene was in Malaysia ! Heheh.. proves that my heart is still in Malaysia. ^^

By the way , I'm officially 21 =)
Cake from my family
Cake from my friends

Another small piece from Abby forgot to snap the pic of it >.<


27 March 2008
17 September 2009

Some friends and family member couldn't make it but I don't mind at all. Had a wonderful time back in Malaysia. Thank you all. Thank you God . All the sms, wishes in facebook too, thanks =)

Oh yeah, my present from Kak Joyce and the geng , which was tonight's dinner :)
It was great! Thanks again !


Monday, September 14, 2009

Butterfly Park

I didn't know there's suck beautiful place in KL until I checked on the internet to find out where shall I bring my Japanese friends to in KL 2 weeks ago. I heard that there is a butterfly park too in Penang or other places but it's just too far. So, when I brought them around KL just took this chance to pay a visit to butterfly park KL, just near to Masjid Negara, and opposite of Bird Park KL.

Entrance fee is RM9/person if you're a Malaysian, and RM18/person for foreigners. And if you wants to take picture inside, they charge extra RM1. Note, no tripods are allowed inside.

Hundreds of butterflies were flying all over the place, and when you have had enough at the park you can exit, go down to a hall where they display samples of butterflies and other species from all over the world.




Thursday, September 10, 2009

Home

It feels so, so good to be back home. When I was in Japanese language preparation school (PPKTJ, UTM) I used to come back once a week. It always felt wonderful but coming home after 1 year and 5 months different, hard to describe .

I'm home for 4 weeks, which I think is not too short, and not too long neither. Most of my friends are in their exam month,can't meet them more often as I thought I could. But I know that when I had exam too I never hang out with you guys. hah! Karma *.* All the best mates!

Visited KTJ, the new version of the school where I learnt Japanese language. It is relocated now in UiTM, Section 17 Shah Alam. They have much better study environment/facilities. The only negative point is they don't have much places to hang out after classes. The nearest would be Subang. And of course, the lecturers are still as nice as ever. Had nice talks with Ito Mitsumasa sensei, Kodama Sensei, Oowaki Sensei, Ito Seiko Sensei, Sato Sensei and got to know a few new senseis. Am really happy that the teachers still remember us (Hafiz from Nagaoka and Helmi from Tokyo too visited on the same day).

Brought some Japanese from Nagaoka around KL with Hafiz, Wei Shen and Ming Jing last night.It's been a year since I last met Wei Shen and MJ=). Walked around KL, from Jalan Bukit Bintang to Jalan Alor , Jalan P.Ramlee, Jalan Ampang ...We got them to see the KLCC at night near the park and the noisy ,happening street with clubs and pubs. Didn't get to enter, cause there were three 16 years old girls with us.

My classmates too came here last week. Brought them to Malacca, the furthest. Mostly were around Klang Valley ,all about food. And.. I have another week left here! Not really busy. Anyone wanna ask me and have lunch or something?

The weekend trip to JB/Singapore last week was awesome, with my mum, nephew and sister. Guys and girls, I was thinking if we take flight to Sg and do some shopping, stay there for 2 nights at least so that we can have tax refund when we return.. Can we save more? Cause I found out some clothes there are cheaper after I converted them into Ringgit.

Lastly, I really hate to drive in Malaysia. Traffic jam without a reason, even if its with a reason it is a stupid reason. Gosh that lady who drove Toyota Camry just now is really a bitch. DAMN IT!

Monday, August 10, 2009

09082009

LP fans, for sure you know this song.

video

Forgive me, I wanted to enjoy myself to the fullest so I didn't record any longer.(It was illegal by the way) It was the greatest day of the year for me. Rocked the whole day from 12 in the noon till night at 930. About The Ting Tings, I gotta take back what I said in my previous post. They rock!!!

Another highlight of the day was, the special guest of Linkin Park.NOPE, not Jay-Z but it was Dead By Sunrise, Chester's side project .Nearly 90 mins of show from LP and Dead By Sunrise.What can I ask for more?

Friday, August 7, 2009

From A to C.. to S!.. to SS!!!!

Just had another shock today, knowing a calculation mistake( + and -) cost me from an A , to C for one subject.

@.@

Doink!!! Doink Doink!!!!

OK. Fine. It's not the first time anyway. And have got used to this kind of situation, so I don't really feel unhappy about it. The most important thing is, Finals is over. TGI!!! Thank God it's Friday. =)) In super duper good mood now. Because what bothering me now is S!!

Have a good guess ladies and gentlemen. S stands for?

SUMMER!

It's pretty late already, other people started their summer holiday in mid-July but certain colleges or universities in here have their holiday pretty late. My college is the latter one.

Apart from SUMMER , I am in total SS mode now.

Shock sendiri? Huh? Yes yes I'm a Malaysian. But.. hmm..
NO! NO! No mood for that now. My hair is long and messy. Mustache unshaved, my room with clothes, papers , mug , water bottles and books scattered on the floor, laundry has yet to be done.. etc. One word: Messed!

What I mean is SUMMERSONIC!!!!!!!!


Got this shirt from Yaho!JP Auction last month-second handed. Gonna wear it this Sunday to a music festival- summersonic. Wanna check out the timetable? Click the link,look on your left , click the last one - 大阪8.9 SUN . That's the show that I'm going to.

Basically I'll be spending the whole day at Ocean Stage, rocking with The All American Rejects at 14:00, Hoobastank at 16:30 and LINKIN PARK at 19:45. Maybe will have a change of taste in between to watch The Ting Tings.

Wait, Ting Tings? Ting Tongs!??! I repeat, it's LINKIN PARK. LP is the main act of the day, FOR SURE 200%!! Been dreaming bout it since 15 October 2003. Oh I remember that date better than my own birthday maybe. Ooops... It was a Wednesday, right, TS?

Repeat again, LINKIN PARK!!!!! OOOOOOOOOOOOO I'm so freaking excited now. ヤバイ。。テンション高すぎ。。

By the way, it is a 3-day festival. Paramore and MCR will be at the same place tomorrow but.. but... Money and time is the problem. *.* . I so wanna sing Misery Business with Hayley . SObb.. Have to give up the hope cause need to pass up a report on Monday.

1 day late, but better than never! :

Happy Birthday ,
Charlene Goh Hsien Min!

At least I text you k?! Hope you had a great one. Like everyone else did, I'll post a picture ^.^
Heeee~~

I think this post is pretty colorful. HAH!

Friday, July 31, 2009

Guten Tag!

Once you've been tagged, you have to answer all the questions HONESTLY.Lastly choose 6 people to be tagged :)

1.How old were you when you had your first relationship?
17 ..??

2. Are you taken/single?
Single

3. Do you like anyone right now?
No

4. Ever had your heartbroken?
Yes

5.Miss anyone right now?
Yes

6. Who was the last person you sent a text to?
Maezawa san

7.Last person to text you?
Tomoharu Tamaru

8. Last person you saw?
My roommate Shouhei Otsuki

9. What was the last thing you said to someone?
半パン?珍しいなあ

10. Who is top in your top friends?
Keeping it to myself

11. Who do you trust the most in your life?
My family

12. Who do you love most?
Myself

13. Ever been in love?
Yes

14. Who has hurt you the most?
Who who??

15. Has a tragedy ever happened in your life?
Thank God, no.

16. Are you happy?
Very

17. How many good friends do you have?
Equals to how many friends do I have

18. Are there some songs you cant listen to because they remind you of someone?
No

19. Have you ever cheated on a partner?
No

20. Ever been cheated on?
Don't know

21. Ever been told someone loved you?
Ya

22. Ever told someone you loved them and meant it?
Ya

23. Not meant it????
Ya

24. What is your idea of true love?
When you fall in love

25. Do you believe in love at first sight?
Yes

26. Do you believe that it is best to have a friendship first then love?
Yes and No @.@

I Tag...

Michelle GSY, Kak Joyce , Maisarah , MayC , Siew Feng , Charlene

Haha.. All girls. Those who are busy, just ignore it. =)

OK. Bye bye internet. *.*"

Wednesday, July 22, 2009

Eclipse

Solar eclipse

I saw it!

With my own eyes

Just for a few minutes

But

It made my day

Not many chances to see it

=)))))))))))

Thursday, June 11, 2009

LEGO


 My favorite toy when I was a kid is LEGO! Still remember receiving it as my Christmas and birthday presents years ago. Hmmm.. best-est pressies ^^

 Well these are not mine, but my lecture's.
Simple models but trust me its not easy to deal with it with a computer

 Yes with computer, I CAD with it ! CAD means computer aided design. It is the best CAD lesson that I have ever had. I had had 2.5 dimension , 2-dimension and for the past 2 weeks we have been doing 3-dimension CAD, with a mid-range software named Solid Works.


From blocks like this


We assembled them into something like this



And in the end... 


Views from other angle





  Of course students didn't designed the blocks ourselves but teachers did it for us when we were having exam. Can't imagine how difficult would it be if we had to draw out the blocks first before we assemble them into a complete item. I was in the same group with 6 other Japanese. Overall, we had nearly 6~7 hours of CAD lesson in the space of 2 weeks. 

 According to the lecture, we are the first batch of students who have this lesson in Akashi because they just bought the computers and softwares in March this year. Lucky me. ^^

 Might not be something really impressive but I feel satisfied, and enjoyed the process a lot. 
Last, a slight image on how CAD works. 
video

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

When it rains on a day like this.

 It's been a bad day. Really bad one, for many reasons. 

 Sometimes, it isn't that easy. The way you said, was like just do it then you will get over it, everything will be alright. But for me it doesn't work that way. I'm not one of those person. It's not like I didn't try. It's not like I didn't want to. 

 By the way, results are getting worse. Other than study harder, really don't know what else to do. Sigh. Yahoo JP lied to me cause its horoscope says I'll be having a super great Wednesday this week.Totally crap! 100% opposite.  DAMN! Don't believe them.

Sunday, May 31, 2009

14

 You guys know who is Adam Smith? Perhaps those of you who take Economics are familiar with this name. YES!! He's the guy who made an engineering student, ME squeezing my brain juice to understand his 'mercantilism' thingy. I don't understand why we have to take this subject, furthermore in Japanese. I totally don't understand a sh*t on it and for the past 6 classes, all I did was talking and reading Inuyasha in class. *.* 

 After a year here, I could see my studies are surrounding by knowledge 'created' by a few persons, or expansion of this few person's idea. For example..


 Ding dong!! Apple means an apple , my gf notebook and.... NEWTON!

  To be honest I didn't really know how amazing this guy was. Now that most of the things I'm studying are based on his Equation of motion, and many other new idea came out because of him. 

 Next , Mr Leonhard Euler. Use Euler's formula can help you solve lots of mathematics problems. Others like Taylor, etc etc. Einstein never came out :D

 Oh I'm an engineering student. And I really don't like A.Smith.  
 Monday onwards, 14 subjects. Bring it on! Some changes happened in me and I feel like I'm learning to enjoy the process of learning, and it feels brilliant to have the feeling that you have gained more knowledge. =)

Sunday, May 24, 2009

.....

nasi lemak..

har mee..

roti canai.

naan..

pohpiah..

chicken rice..

wantan mee..

char kuey teow..

ice kacang..

sate..

bah kut teh..

ayam rendang..

tandoori chicken..

noodle soup..

kfc (msia flavor)..

currypuff..

kuih-muih..

curry chicken..

nasi briyani..

beef rendang..

sweet and sour pork..

durian..

hokkien mee..

char bee hun..

yong taufu..

char siew pao..

keropok lekor..

lobak..

ikan bakar..

wait.. did i mention nasi lemak?

damn!

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

新型インフルエンザ , Swine Flu , Influenza A, H1N1 .. Whatever you wanna name it

 It is here, yes here in Kansai - Kobe, Osaka and Hyogo.. Damn it. How come?? From Mexico all the way to the east now in Japan. 176 got infected(as of 5pm 19th May) in just merely 3~4 days, from the origin of 4 people found infected in Narita airport.

 Those who are worrying bout me, thanks. Don't worry too much cause I'm "still" safe so far.

 School is closed for a week until further notice, everyone wearing mask wherever I go, all the notices on TV, stations shops telling you to wash your hand perfectly clean and gargle your mouth whenever it is possible, hygiene purposes etc etc. 

 I can't understand why would people shout with joy when it is announced that school will be closed for a week. Childish arses ! THANKS to that my summer break will be shorten. The worst part is I have bought my air tickets. Don't know what will happen later if I needed to attend replacement classes . Sh*t !

 Now I'm very free . Got nothing to do, don't mention bout study cause it is impossible to concentrate now ( its like normal holiday, who would study in holiday?!) Cannot go Kobe or Osaka to have fun cause all kind of activities are restricted. If I go east, to Himeji.. Nothing fun there >.<

 Let's pray that it will stop spreading. Keep hygiene !

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Please, please

  Hey you, reading my blog now. Means very free right? Got time to read blog.. 

  Go watch this, ok? Please ! If you're busy just let it load, and watch it from time 1:30 onwards. 

  Thank you. 
  Thank you very much. 



Monday, May 11, 2009

Suddenly..

 


  ...I feel lonely. 

 

 Have to face it.


Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Golden Week

  Hey friends~~ I mean my friends in Malaysia. I'm in holiday again. Wahaha...But for 5 days only, this is what we call Golden Week in Japan , every first week of May when we have Environment Day, Children's Day, another one I don' know plus Saturday and Sunday. Even though it is just a 5 days break (not a week) but , no complains! Lying on the bed, under my warm and comfortable futon reading manga is my new-favorite hobby now. Spent the first two days reading Bleach and Inuyasha. 

  This year, again invited by a bunch of host family to have a barbeque party in Kakogawa, 坂川さん's(Sakagawa san) house. He's doing some business related to threads and stuffs. The best part is, I got to know lotsa Catholics there ^^. So I think from this week onwards I will start going to Kakogawa Church~ I even met a priest there, Father Michael from Philippine. We had some great talk, and no I didn't have my confession there. xD

  Most of the people there are Catholics , which made me very very happy. And, the best part is we had people from Japan, Mongolia, India, China, Malaysia, Vietnam, Laos, Korea. International!

The place where I had lotsa great great food .

One of the host parents, 笠間さん(Kasama san)performing a traditional Japanese dance

Event organizer x sponsor x boss (at the right) 坂川さん
The jisan holding Kirin beer name 川村一一さん

Father Michael
First time I talked so much with a priest.
And got to know some interesting facts bout being a priest.
Hehe..

  At the evening, I moved east to Kobe and met old PPKTJ mate this cute lady Cik Siti Aminah(Toyama Kosen) who once sat beside me in class. Can't remember たんぽぽクラス or 空クラス。She was alone because Barni(Kochi Kosen) and Rehan(Niihama Kosen) dumped her to go watch 東方神起 Secret Code Concert. So I brought her around and had dinner before all of us gather later at night. 

Chinatown
Finally around 10++ met this 2 hardcore Tohoushinki fan.
Waited for them in front of train station and could see lots and lotsa ladies (mostly obaachan)
all carrying goods from concert, and of course Barni and Rehan did as well.
Even complain couldn't buy more cause sold out. =.="
The spot I love the most in Kobe =]

Thursday, April 30, 2009

昭和の日


  Took a 15 minutes train ride to the east to Kakogawa to see Kakogawa Philharmonic Concert. It wasn't bad, even though they were not pro . Got encore some more ;P It was fun meeting new people and the most important part, I spoke lotsa English today ! xD

  Among the best part were 崖の上のポニョー,and the last song was a song from the film Pirates of the Caribbean. Actually this event was invited by Katie in Facebook weeks ago but just decided to go last night. Glad that I made it. 

  That's it, my one-day-holiday. The rest of the day was spent on facing the computer, doing online-window- shopping etc. Tomorrow got experiment, huhu~ another report. がんばろう〜

Sunday, April 26, 2009

Hey guys~

  Hey guys.. Long time no see. Have NOT been busy, but just lazy to blog. Nothing much happened, in fact I don't know what to post recently. Life in Japan has entered second year, and compare to last year, I am more relax now cause have got used to the lectures and school works ^^. Next exam comes in early June, hopefully everything will be alright till then. 

  MayC invited people around Kansai to her house warming party yesterday in Kyoto. People from Akashi, Kobe,Osaka,Kyoto, and even Suzuka and Toyohashi! The eating, talking and laughing moments were fantastic. See you guys again in summer? winter or next CNY :D

And yeah, I'm not going to Tokyo for the Golden Week holiday Malaysian Chinese gathering. Too far la.. People around Kansai got any plan?

  Everything has been perfectly good recently. But still don't have the cute 'kawaii' Japanese girl as my girlfriend, so next time when you find me in MSN or Facebook NO NEED to ask me : 

"Hey Vince have you found a kawaiiiiii Japanese chick as your gf? " 

Other than that, everything is too good, too comfy. I'm doing really , really great here ,and this good feeling makes me wanna go home. Home oh home~ The 'wanna go home' feeling is quite strong recently. hmmm..

Saturday, April 11, 2009

島田紳助さんの名言

どうもみなさん〜お久しぶりです。お元気ですか? .w.

最近なかなかブログに載せることが思いつかなくて。。申し訳ないっす!
学校また始まって、新鮮なことないし。。(カワイイ新入生/編入生もおらへんし。。つまんね〜〜〜というか新入生若すぎるよね、一年生は16さい .w.)

まああ今日の晩飯の後ずっっっとテレビ見とって、面白いことが出ました ^^
何かというと。。。。


島田紳助さんの名言:

なんでな、女は彼氏と別れる(振る、振られるにも関わらず)際に(「度に」って言ってもすぎないだろう 笑)必ず次の言葉が口から出る ーーーーーーー>アンタが変わった

深ーーーく考えなくても意味が分かるやろぅ?

なんでやねん?!?!?!?
オレは経験が一回しかなかったねんけど、でもまさにその一回にあいつ(元カノ)からあの島田さんの名言が出ました  .w.
その一回の経験のおかげで島田さんの名言をすぐ分かったわ。

何オレがかわったの?お前のオレに対する見る角度が変わったんじゃないのか?。。って島田さんが抗弁した。

そのときオレこの名言が知っていたらよかったなぁぁ。。黙っていてなかったらよかったなぁ  
  笑

このブログの女の読者たちよ。貴方もあの名言を口から出すことがありますか?

オレまたこういう風に言われたら、絶対やせ我慢せんで!もう二度とそんな体験したくないけれど。。とりあえず今そんな言葉を言われるチャンスがないから(理由を聞くな)その名言を冗談、深イイ話と見るだけ!


OKIE~ For my mate TS and Robbie. haha

 Just a brief translation from the passage above. It goes like this :

 That day, I got nothing to do so I ended up sitting in front of the TV for 3 hours .. watching funny Japanese TV show. They have lotsa subtitles came out so I could understand most of them. Then came this interesting part. A guy name Shinsuke Shimada, a famous TV entertainer, famous cause of how well he can talk made this comment :

  WHY is it that a girl/lady would say "you have changed/你变了" 
whenever a relationship is breaking down? 
(No matter she is the one who wants the break up or not)

 The first thing came into my mind was *ding dong* I heard that before =.=""" 
 Yeah I had only 1 putus cinta experience and I heard that phrase. Fuh~ Rupa-rupanya org Jepun pun sama. Mungkin semua insan sama kut? Lol. I couldn't stop laughing listening to his talks , even now when I'm typing this also I feel like laughing out loud.

 Then he said this 

What? I have changed? Isn't it the way you look at me, or the way you want/accept me 
have changed?!

  I couldn't agree more with what he said. Haha.. 
  Can a person change that easily? Maybe both have changed, or the love isn't there anymore. 

  Ladies and gentlemen , I'm not saying who's right and who's wrong, cause I believe everyone has their own opinions. Just that I enjoyed watching that show =]

 But I wanna know , my girl readers, have you said that to your ex before??   x.x

Monday, March 30, 2009

Cathedrals - St Mary and St Patrick

 2 of the most beautiful churches that I have ever been to. St Patrick in Melbourne and St Mary in Sydney. Enjoy the pictures ^^
St Patrick's Cathedral






St Mary's Cathedral